Skip to product information
1 of 3

Aquapets ( KowloonAquarium)

Black ranchu (5cm)

Black ranchu (5cm)

Regular price $25.00
Regular price Sale price $25.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

*Photo used are for reference only, actual fish may not be exact as photo!
Common Name: oranda
Scientific name: Carassius auratus
Wild Origin: asia
Maximum Size: 9-12"

Carassius auratus Care:  make sure to feed moderately with dedicated water changes 
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 7.0 – 7.4
Temperature – 20 – 24C or 68 – 78F

Temperament: not temperamental
Difficulty: easy to moderate

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details

Image with text

Pair text with an image to focus on your chosen product, collection, or blog post. Add details on availability, style, or even provide a review.